2007 – 25 km

Name City Group Time
1 David Livingstone St. Albert 35-49 2.01.07 Overall Winner
2 Cliff Russell Edmonton 50+ 2.02.42 50+ Male Winner
3 Carley Gherring Victoria, BC 34&U 2.02.50 Overall Female winner
4 Graham Glennie St. Albert 34&U 2.02.50 34&U Male Winner
5 Trevor Wiltzen Edmonton 34&U 2.07.38
6 Doug Woodward Edmonton 50+ 2.08.24
7 Kelly Rosnau Sherwood Park 35-49 2.15.47
8 Helen Jones Edmonton 34&U 2.18.19
9 Derrill Shuttleworth Edmonton 35-49 2.18.33
10 Kristina Marvin Edmonton 34&U 2.19.01
11 Geoff Ball Edmonton 35-49 2.22.26
12 Heidi Hesketh Stony Plain 34&U 2.23.00
13 Leigh Wincott Edmonton 35-49 2.23.02
14 Louis Beaudoin Canmore 50+ 2.24.21
15 Chris Koster St. Albert 50+ 2.24.29
16 Brian Thicke Edmonton 35-49 2.25.58
17 Chad Morrision Edmonton 34&U 2.27.13
18 Keri Vandongen Calgary 35-49 2.27.57 *Early Start
19 Steven Joseph Calgary 34&U 2.28.41
20 Keith Goulden Edmonton 50+ 2.29.03
21 Jos Brinkhof Okotoks 50+ 2.29.30
22 Thierry Lacaze Edmonton 35-49 2.30.40
23 Mick Mastalic Calgary 35-49 2.30.50
24 Kornel Besa Sherwood Park 35-49 2.31.50
25 Chris Antignani Edmonton 34&U 2.33.46
26 John Vandervaate Edmonton 35-49 2.36.30
27 Anthony Crocco Edmonton 34&U 2.37.18
28 Lisa Hollingsworth Ponoka 34&U 2.37.53
29 Bernie Fitzsimmons St. Albert 35-49 2.38.14 35-49 Female Winner
30 Jocelyn Benson Edmonton 34&U 2.38.39
31 Jamie Morrison Edmonton 34&U 2.39.09
32 Cam Busby Red Deer 50+ 2.39.12
33 Claude Weichel Airdire 35-49 2.39.13
34 Linda MacMillan Vegreville 35-49 2.39.54
35 Adam Restall St. Albert 34&U 2.40.37
36 Erna Ference Black Diamond 35-49 2.41.48
37 Shauna Blackburn Edmonton 35-49 2.42.14
38 Andrew Kossman Red Deer 34&U 2.42.34
39 Debbie Hope Red Deer 50+ 2.42.34 50+ Female Winner
40 Don Kadonaga Edmonton 35-49 2.43.47
41 Munir Mastalic Calgary 35-49 2.44.11
42 Sean Wright Fort Saskatchewan 35-49 2.45.35
43 Peggy Kehoe Edmonton 35-49 2.46.07
44 Nancy Watt St. Albert 35-49 2.46.17
45 Kira Snow Edmonton 34&U 2.49.51
46 Rob Urban Okotoks 35-49 2.52.33
47 Jaclyn George Stony Plain 34&U 2.54.59
48 Joy DeLaPaz Stony Plain 34&U 2.54.59
49 Brian Fowler Edmonton 50+ 2.55.50
50 Corinne Dyke Edmonton 35-49 2.56.41
51 Jay Antignani Edmonton 34&U 2.57.50
52 Robert Lewis Edmonton 50+ 2.58.02
53 Trena McIntyre Sherwood Park 34&U 2.58.07
54 Gail Feltham Edmonton 35-49 2.58.21
55 Tammy Wright Fort Saskatchewan 35-49 2.58.35
56 Eric Beaudoin St. Paul 34&U 3.02.26
57 Julia Giesen Edmonton 34&U 3.04.01
58 Karen Lequier Edmonton 35-49 3.05.02
59 Laurance Lequier Edmonton 35-49 3.05.02
60 Jill turner Edmonton 35-49 3.07.51
61 Marika Giesen New Sarepta 34&U 3.09.18
62 Richard Colwell Sherwood Park 35-49 3.09.19
63 Geoff Melkjorsen Okotoks 50+ 3.09.20
64 Andrea Snow Spruce Grove 35-49 3.09.50
65 Doug Hube Edmonton 50+ 3.09.57
66 Janet Couch Edmonton 50+ 3.09.57
67 Carlie Paxton Calgary 34&U 3.12.05
68 Kelley Bessette Edmonton 34&U 3.13.10
69 Ruth Nickel Edmonton 35-49 3.13.48
70 Jean Korinetz Calgary 35-49 3.13.45
71 Jennifer Stelfox Spruce Grove 35-49 3.16.27
72 Jane Turner Timberlea, NS 34&U 3.17.18
73 Julie King Calgary 50+ 3.17.40
74 Paula Schoepp-Petrovic Sherwood Park 35-49 3.26.39
75 Cari-Ann Roberts Canmore 35-49 3.30.01
76 Donna Egglestone Edmonton 50+ 3.32.17
77 Toni Patterson Edmonton 50+ 3.32.18
78 Patrick Huston Edmonton 50+ 3.32.19
79 Kathleen Seville Edmonton 35-49 3.32.45
80 Natasha Susylinski Edmonton 34&U 3.34.30
81 Jen Kazarian Edmonton 34&U 3.35.00 *Early Start
82 Jill Hyatt Winnipeg, MB 34&U 3.39.30
83 Karen Kennedy Kelowna, BC 34&U 3.39.30
84 Louise Devaney Edmonton 34&U 3.40.12
85 Janie Neves Edmonton 34&U 3.40.14
86 Bob Woodford St. Albert 50+ 3.40.29
87 Daniele Bettio Edmonton 35-49 3.41.11
88 Rachel Dunfield Edmonton 35-49 3.41.11
89 Angela Ross Edmonton 34&U 3.44.45
90 Shannon Crane Edmonton 34&U 3.45.59
91 Margot Crane Edmonton 34&U 3.45.59
92 Caprice Chisholm Edmonton 34&U 3.46.22
93 Bob Mandlis Edmonton 50+ 3.46.55
94 Graham Taylor Edmonton 50+ 3.48.54
95 Sarah Kazarian Edmonton 34&U 4.48.59 *Early Start
96 Tracy Weir London, ON 35-49 3.50.05
97 Sheila Gallagher Edmonton 50+ 3.53.01
98 Femia Streefkerk Stony Plain 50+ 3.53.21
99 withheld - - 3.53.24
100 Barb Van Esvled Okotoks 35-49 3.56.59
101 Alexander Sorochan Edmonton 34&U 3.59.37
102 Marti Thomson Edmonton 35-49 3.59.40
103 Angela Kress Edmonton 35-49 3.59.43
104 Gary Dewar Edmonton 35-49 4.00.19
105 Lynda Baldry Edmonton 35-49 4.04.52
106 Roxanne Wells-Devaney Sherwood Park 50+ 4.04.59
107 Sharon Fowler Edmonton 50+ 4.05.31
108 Rhonda Sobchyshyn Edmonton 34&U 4.06.07
109 Shelly Vold Okotoks 35-49 4.06.59
110 Anita Melkjorsen Okotoks 35-49 4.06.59
111 Nicole Perry Edmonton 34&U 4.06.59
112 Shirley Ann Mercier Edmonton 35-49 4.11.57
113 Susan Sorochan Edmonton 35-49 4.48.45
114 Carmen Dohmann Edmonton 50+ 6.28.40
115 Nina Dohmann Edmonton 34&U 6.37.36