2012 – 50 km

Last Name First Name City Age Group Split 1 Lap Split 2 Lap Final Time
1 Eaton Dave Grand Rapids M-34&U 1:42:53 1:55:32 3:38:25 Overall Winner
2 Cook Jack Edmonton M-35-49 1:48:40 2:14:32 4:03:12 35-49 Overall Male
3 Meiklejohn Greg Edmonton M-50+ 1:54:19 2:08:58 4:03:17 50+ Overall Male
4 Rodriguez Carla Edmonton F-34&U 2:13:25 2:29:29 4:42:53 Overall Female Winner
5 McAnally Andy Humboldt M-35-49 2:08:31 2:38:44 4:47:15
6 Cuthbertson Andy Red Deer M-50+ 2:11:16 2:37:08 4:48:24
7 Zimmerman Michael Calgary M-34&U 2:14:30 2:34:18 4:48:48
8 Ford Joanna Calgary F-34&U 2:19:31 2:46:53 5:06:24
9 Bate Madelaine Calgary F-35-49 2:16:37 2:49:53 5:06:31 35-49 Female Winner
10 Yip Derek Calgary M-34&U 2:26:33 2:41:05 5:07:38
11 Ross Mike Calgary M-35-49 2:16:37 2:54:05 5:10:42
12 Clemens Roger Edmonton M-50+ 2:21:49 2:50:09 5:11:58
13 Middleton Richard Edmonton M-35-49 2:15:34 3:00:27 5:16:01
14 Aznar America Edmonton F-35-49 2:29:52 2:48:17 5:18:09
15 Raimondo Robert Sherwood Park M-50+ 2:20:59 2:59:22 5:20:21
15 Neufeld Stephanie Edmonton 34&U 5:20:21
17 Lesenko Warren Edmonton M-35-49 2:33:20 2:47:05 5:20:26
18 Hillier Rod Regina M-35-49 2:21:55 3:00:27 5:22:22
19 Clark Dan Vegreville M-50+ 2:25:49 2:58:14 5:24:02
20 Slomp Mel Edmonton M-35-49 2:21:03 3:08:40 5:29:43
21 Pelletier Rene Edmonton M-35-49 2:31:26 3:01:57 5:33:23
22 Haubrich James Athabasca M-35-49 2:39:48 2:55:22 5:35:10
23 Chiasson Joanne Edmonton F-35-49 2:33:57 3:04:29 5:38:26
24 Hopkins Barry Coldstream M-50+ 2:33:20 3:09:11 5:42:32
25 Hrushka Monique Edmonton F-35-49 2:37:26 3:08:24 5:45:49
26 Rawlins Christine St Albert F-35-49 2:37:26 3:08:38 5:46:04
27 Naphin Mark Calgary M-35-49 2:37:26 3:10:07 5:47:33
28 Mitten Ben Edmonton M-34&U 2:33:20 3:18:04 5:51:24
29 Siler Chelsea Calgary F-34&U 2:56:28 2:57:42 5:54:10
30 Martin Stephanie Island Lake F-35-49 2:52:53 3:03:07 5:56:00
31 Lafuente Marcelo Edmonton M-35-49 2:35:24 3:21:02 5:56:26
32 Mulholland Nikki Grande Prairie F-35-49 2:49:39 3:08:30 5:58:09
33 Sawatzky Natalie Calgary F-35-49 2:52:11 3:06:21 5:58:32
34 Richards Regan Edmonton M-34&U 2:17:45 3:41:40 5:59:25
35 Flynn Jean Lacombe F-50+ 2:46:40 3:13:06 5:59:47 50+ Female Winner
36 Sumka Michael St Albert M-34&U 2:32:42 3:28:27 6:01:08
37 Brister Daniel Edmonton M-35-49 2:40:54 3:23:22 6:04:16
38 Popowich Heather Calgary F-34&U 2:46:40 3:18:19 6:04:59
39 Topping Chelsey Calgary F-34&U 3:02:19 3:04:02 6:06:21
40 Fisk Susan Calgary F-50+ 3:02:19 3:04:08 6:06:27
41 Guenette Deane Edmonton M-50+ 2:58:32 3:09:24 6:07:56
42 Covey Bill Edmonton M-50+ 2:58:32 3:09:27 6:07:59
43 Hanson Ashley St Albert M-34&U 2:27:00 3:43:03 6:10:02
44 MacAlister Susan Wembley F-34&U 2:58:13 3:13:59 6:12:12
45 Macalister Bart Wembley M-34&U 2:58:13 3:14:03 6:12:17
46 Simpson Scott St Albert M-35-49 2:47:42 3:25:46 6:13:27
47 Chisholm Lynne Sherwood Park F-50+ 2:49:14 3:25:35 6:14:49
48 Barrette Fanny Calgary F-35-49 2:48:24 3:26:53 6:15:17
49 Atienza Mia Edmonton F-34&U 2:40:57 3:36:52 6:17:49
50 Klassen Brent Grandora M-50+ 2:52:11 3:28:14 6:20:25
51 Sinclair Paul Calgary M-50+ 3:02:19 3:20:09 6:22:28
51 Rudyk Kathy St Albert F-50+ 2:52:11 3:31:19 6:23:30
53 White Donna St Albert F-50+ 2:52:11 3:31:19 6:23:30
54 Schaber Todd Grande Prairie M-50+ 2:55:53 3:28:30 6:24:23
54 Peavoy Brad Fox Creek M-35-49 2:52:45 3:32:47 6:25:32
56 Hutcheson Ian Harvie Heights M-50+ 3:00:23 3:25:09 6:25:32
57 Baranowski Przemyslaw Edmonton M-35-49 2:45:45 3:40:51 6:26:36
57 OHara Jon Edmonton M-35-49 3:00:08 3:26:53 6:27:00
59 Ramer Lisa La Glace F-35-49 3:01:57 3:25:04 6:27:00
60 McLennan Gloria Edmonton F-50+ 3:17:31 3:15:41 6:33:12
61 Kiefer Thomas Humboldt M-50+ 2:52:11 3:41:40 6:33:51
62 Brady Doug Spruce Grove M-50+ 2:49:30 3:48:11 6:37:41
63 Doyle Paul Oliver M-50+ 3:04:16 3:35:25 6:39:41
64 Sutherland Ann Edmonton F-35-49 2:58:42 3:43:29 6:42:11
65 Shipton Jodie Edmonton F-35-49 3:06:14 3:45:48 6:52:02
66 Vlooswyk Mary Calgary F-35-49 2:55:53 3:56:46 6:52:39
67 Berreth Melanie Red Deer F-34&U 3:10:14 3:45:25 6:55:39
68 McCallum Tammy Wetaskiwin F-35-49 6:55:39 0:00:47 6:56:26
69 Pike Julie-Ann Edmonton F-35-49 3:06:38 3:50:46 6:57:23
70 Macmillan Linda Vegreville F-50+ 2:55:53 4:02:44 6:58:37
71 Mulholland Carrie Grande Prairie F-35-49 3:11:11 3:55:44 7:06:55
72 Senecal Laurie Edmonton F-35-49 3:17:31 3:58:49 7:16:19
73 Taylor Cheryl Lacombe F-35-49 3:11:49 4:04:49 7:16:38
73 Whittle Deanne St Albert F-35-49 3:11:29 4:07:01 7:18:30
73 Fawcett Corinne St Albert F-35-49 3:11:29 4:07:01 7:18:30
76 Gould Melanie St Albert F-35-49 3:11:29 4:07:01 7:18:30
77 Stewart Allison Stony Plain F-35-49 3:25:51 3:56:40 7:22:31
78 Phelan Jennifer Calgary F-35-49 3:14:56 4:17:05 7:32:01
79 Woodford Bob St Albert M-50+ 3:11:49 4:26:04 7:37:53
80 Brass Scott Calgary M-35-49 3:14:56 4:29:35 7:44:31
81 Folster Charmaine Edmonton F-35-49 3:20:17 4:41:20 8:01:37
82 Schildwachter Doug Beaumont M-50+ 3:26:02 4:35:39 8:01:41
83 Blatz Kevin Ardrossan M-35-49 3:27:20 4:53:57 8:21:17
84 Bell Mary Okotoks F-50+ 3:48:49 4:47:19 8:36:08
85 Rae Helen Edmonton F-50+ 4:10:53 4:43:58 8:54:51
Campbell Laurie Regina F-35-49 4:42:53 4:58:24 9:41:18
DNF Moorehead Greg Sherwood Park M-35-49 2:19:34 - -
DNF Berreth Jeff Red Deer M-35-49 2:27:29 - -
DNF Patchett Trevor Quesnel M-35-49 2:46:40 - -
DNF Hoogers Gary Ponoka M-35-49 2:52:40 - -
DNF Ottosen Bud Athabasca M-50+ 3:00:33 - -
DNF Lowe Cam St Albert M-35-49 3:28:14 - -
DNF King Julie Calgary F-50+ 3:43:48 - -
DNF Renman Denise Camrose F-35-49 4:33:58 - -
DNF Wolfaardt Ulrich Edmonton M-34&U 5:56:26 - -
DNS Aracki Dino Quesnel M-34&U - - -
DNS Bunn Alan Calgary M-50+ - - -
DNS Downey Lori Strathmore F-50+ - - -
DNS Frigault Lise Edmonton F-35-49 - - -
DNS Haggard Karen Calgary F-50+ - - -
DNS Reich Matthew Calgary M-50+ - - -
DNS Rickard Sean Edmonton M-35-49 - - -
DNS Schilman Carrie Fort Saskatchewan F-35-49 - - -
DNS Switzer Melody Chestermere F-35-49 - - -