2012 – 50 miles

2012 Blackfoot Ultra 50 Miles Results May 26, 2012
Last Name First Name Split 1 Elapsed Time Split 1 Lap Time Split 2 Elapsed Time Split 2 Lap Time Final
1 Forrest Andrew Edmonton M-34&U 2:39:00 2:39:00 4:47:00 2:07:00 7:08:00 Overall Winner
2 Bouchard Vincent Edmonton M-34&U 2:39:00 2:39:00 4:50:00 2:11:00 7:31:00
3 Heath Michael Edmonton M-34&U 2:35:00 2:35:00 4:59:00 2:23:00 7:44:00
4 Hubbard John Calgary M-35-49 2:46:00 2:46:00 5:10:00 2:24:00 7:53:00 35-49 Male Winner
5 Symington Ken Canmore M-35-49 2:54:00 2:54:00 5:27:00 2:32:00 8:09:00
6 Hargreaves Neale Calgary M-35-49 2:44:00 2:44:00 5:17:00 2:33:00 8:21:00
7 Mathison Eric Calgary M-34&U 2:54:00 2:54:00 5:43:00 2:49:00 8:48:00
8 Schmidt Joanne Calgary F-35-49 3:17:00 3:17:00 6:03:00 2:46:00 9:01:00 Overall Female Winner
9 Glover Gary Red Deer M-50+ 3:01:00 3:01:00 5:56:00 2:55:00 9:04:00 50+ Male Winner
10 Sumka Greg St Albert M-50+ 3:11:00 3:11:00 6:04:00 2:53:00 9:09:00
11 Isenor Billy Edmonton M-35-49 3:12:00 3:12:00 6:03:00 2:51:00 9:12:00
12 Collier Kim Calgary F-34&U 3:11:00 3:11:00 6:08:00 2:57:00 9:33:00 34&U Female Winner
13 Schultz Adam Calgary M-34&U 3:11:00 3:11:00 6:08:00 2:57:00 9:33:00
13 Saunders Avery Edmonton F-34&U 3:13:00 3:13:00 6:14:00 3:01:00 9:41:00
15 McGregor Darren Edmonton M-35-49 2:58:00 2:58:00 6:14:00 3:16:00 9:42:00
16 Holt Nick Edmonton M-35-49 3:24:00 3:24:00 6:30:00 3:06:00 9:43:00
17 Fitzsimmons Carolyn Edmonton F-35-49 3:24:00 3:24:00 6:23:00 2:59:00 9:47:00
18 Zimmerman Jackie Calgary F-34&U 3:35:00 3:35:00 6:51:00 3:16:00 9:52:00
19 Cheung Jenny Edmonton F-34&U 3:33:00 3:33:00 6:44:00 3:10:00 10:13:00
19 Ruby Kelsi Edmonton F-34&U 3:33:00 3:33:00 6:44:00 3:10:00 10:13:00
21 Reidt Dean St Albert M-50+ 3:24:00 3:24:00 6:40:00 3:16:00 10:21:00
22 Reid Christine Grande Prairie F-35-49 6:41:00 6:41:00 10:32:00 3:51:00 10:23:00
23 Bjornson Kirsten Fort McMurray F-35-49 3:36:00 3:36:00 7:11:00 3:35:00 10:33:00
24 Croll Ted Edmonton M-50+ 3:31:00 3:31:00 6:53:00 3:21:00 10:51:00
25 Chahl Tara Edmonton F-35-49 3:32:00 3:32:00 6:55:00 3:23:00 10:51:00
26 Perala Sarah Tofield F-35-49 3:46:00 3:46:00 7:20:00 3:33:00 11:02:00
27 Hale Twyla St Albert F-35-49 3:33:00 3:33:00 7:05:00 3:31:00 11:08:00
28 MacLean Joanna Edmonton F-35-49 3:46:00 3:46:00 7:30:00 3:43:00 11:18:00
29 Webster Janice Calgary F-35-49 3:36:00 3:36:00 7:12:00 3:35:00 11:18:00 50+ Female Winner
29 Miller Nancy Calgary F-50+ 3:36:00 3:36:00 7:12:00 3:35:00 11:18:00
31 Uhlich Jeff Edmonton M-50+ 3:34:00 3:34:00 7:14:00 3:40:00 11:23:00
32 Bradshaw Barry Edmonton M-35-49 3:11:00 3:11:00 7:01:00 3:49:00 11:24:00
33 Gallant Kevin St Albert M-50+ 3:05:00 3:05:00 6:57:00 3:52:00 11:27:00
34 McInnis Maynard Fort McMurray M-50+ 3:36:00 3:36:00 7:15:00 3:38:00 11:28:00
35 Scott Debbie Calgary F-35-49 4:10:00 4:10:00 7:50:00 3:39:00 11:46:00
35 Johansen Karen Calgary F-35-49 4:10:00 4:10:00 7:50:00 3:39:00 11:46:00
37 Lay Donn Regina M-35-49 3:46:00 3:46:00 8:25:00 12:12:00
38 Irving Lisa Edmonton F-34&U 3:41:00 3:41:00 7:20:00 3:39:00 12:16:00
39 Chute Wade St Albert M-35-49 3:55:00 3:55:00 7:58:00 4:03:00 12:22:00
DNF Erickson George Missoula M-35-49 2:51:00 2:51:00 5:29:00 2:38:00 -
DNF Williamson Rundle Canmore M-35-49 2:54:00 2:54:00 5:32:00 2:37:00 -
DNF Lindenbach Marc Calgary M-34&U 3:12:00 3:12:00 6:25:00 3:13:00 -
DNF Kont Mevlut Calgary M-34&U 2:50:00 2:50:00 6:40:00 3:50:00 -
DNF Davidow Maya Edmonton F-35-49 3:46:00 3:46:00 7:32:00 3:45:00
DNF Story Philip Edmonton M-35-49 2:58:00 2:58:00 - - -
DNF Clarke Carla Spruce Grove F-35-49 3:33:00 3:33:00 - - -
DNF Neufeld Steph Edmonton F-34&U 7:50:00 7:50:00 - - -
DNS Dyck LHeureux Lauren St Albert F-50+ - - - - -